The Fighter Character Battle, Year 4

Discussion in 'General Gaming' started by LinksOcarina, Aug 2, 2008.

  1. Rakon

    Rakon Rookie

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2007
    Messages:
    3,504
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ryu
    Bad Mr. Frosty
    Scorpion
    Marshal
    Galford
    Reiko
    Vega
    Kazuya
    T.J

    Ivy
     
    #61
  2. Boringman54

    Boringman54 Rookie

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2007
    Messages:
    2,547
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ryu
    Bad Mr. Frosty
    Scorpion
    Panda
    Galfard
    Reiko
    Astaroth
    Kazuya
    TJ Combo
    Christie
     
    #62
  3. GhostTrip

    GhostTrip Rookie

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2005
    Messages:
    4,121
    Likes Received:
    0
    RYU
    NA
    SCORPION
    MARSHALL LAW
    NA
    NA
    VEGA
    KIRA
    ASUKA KAZAMA

    And our three way.

    Christie
     
    #63
  4. Flaming_Tiki_God

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2003
    Messages:
    8,025
    Likes Received:
    0
    RYU
    OGRE FIRST FORM
    TERRY BOGART
    PANDA (Animals)
    JAM KURADOBERI
    REIKO (MK Disasters)
    ASTAROTH
    KAZUYA
    ASUKA KAZAMA

    BRYAN FURY
     
    #64
  5. Tyrranis

    Tyrranis Veteran

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2005
    Messages:
    2,363
    Likes Received:
    1
    Ryu
    Frosty
    Terry Bogart
    Marshall Law
    Jam Kuradoberi
    Reiko
    Astaroth
    Kazuya
    Asuka
    Bryan Fury
     
    #65
  6. Bazooka56

    Bazooka56 Rookie

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    693
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yoshimitsu
    Ogre
    Scorpion
    Law
    Galford
    Taven
    Vega
    Kira
    Combo

    Ivy
     
    #66
  7. MattAY

    MattAY Forum Moderator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2006
    Messages:
    13,751
    Likes Received:
    41
    YOSHIMITSU (Team Samurai)
    OGRE FIRST FORM (Team Hellfire)
    SCORPION (Team Paralyzer)
    MARSHALL LAW (Team Mix Combat)
    GALFORD (Team Showdown)
    TAVEN (The Dark Hearts)
    VEGA (Super Alpha Turbo)
    KAZUYA (Team Mishima)
    T.J COMBO (Team Instinct)

    And our three way.

    IVY (Blackstars Angels)
     
    #67
  8. LinksOcarina

    LinksOcarina Rookie

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2005
    Messages:
    12,038
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ryu defeated Yoshimitsu.
    Bad Mr. Frosty and Ogre tied.
    Scorpion defeated Terry Bogart.
    Marshal Law defeated Panda.
    Galford defeated Jam.
    Reiko defeated Taven.
    Vega defeats Astaroth.
    Kazuya defeats Kira.
    T.J Combo defeats Asuka

    and Ivy defeats Christie (T) (2nd) and Bryan Fury (2nd).

    Next matchups!

    JOHN TALBAIN (The Underdogs) vs MAI SHIRANUI (Blackstars Angels)

    KYO KUSUNAGI (Team SNKy) vs STEVE FOX (Team Mix Combat)

    MITSURUGI (Team Samurai) vs KUMA (Animals)

    SOL BADGUY (Team Paralyzer) vs KY KISKE (Team Guilty)

    JIMPACHI (The Dark hearts) vs GLACIUS (Team Instinct)

    SHIN AKUMA (The Demon Team) vs RAVEN (Team Hellfire)

    BLACK ORCHID (Team Overkill) vs CHAMELEON (Team MK Disasters)

    SONYA (Team Femine) vs CHUN-LI (Blackstars Angels 2: Full Throttle)

    JIN KAZAMA (Team Mishima) vs TALIM (Team Grace)

    and finally

    KILIK(The Winners) vs HANZO HATTORI (Team Showdown) vs M. BISON (Super Alpha Turbo)

    Enjoy.
     
    #68
  9. Boringman54

    Boringman54 Rookie

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2007
    Messages:
    2,547
    Likes Received:
    0
    John Talbain
    Kyo Kusunagi
    Mitsurugi
    Sol Badguy
    Glacius
    Shin Akuma
    Black Orchid
    Chun-Li
    Talim

    Kilik
     
    #69
  10. Flaming_Tiki_God

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2003
    Messages:
    8,025
    Likes Received:
    0
    MAI SHIRANUI
    STEVE FOX
    MITSURUGI
    SOL BADGUY
    JIMPACHI
    RAVEN
    CHAMELEON
    CHUN-LI
    TALIM
    KILIK
     
    #70
  11. Tyrranis

    Tyrranis Veteran

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2005
    Messages:
    2,363
    Likes Received:
    1
    Kyo Kusanagi
    Mitsurugi
    Noontide! Err, I mean... Ky.
    Glacius
    Shin Akuma
    Black Orchid
    Chun-Li
    Talim

    Bison
     
    #71
  12. used44

    used44 Forum Moderator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2002
    Messages:
    21,826
    Likes Received:
    27
    MAI SHIRANUI (Blackstars Angels)
    KYO KUSUNAGI (Team SNKy)
    MITSURUGI (Team Samurai)
    KY KISKE (Team Guilty)
    GLACIUS (Team Instinct)
    RAVEN (Team Hellfire)
    BLACK ORCHID (Team Overkill)
    CHUN-LI (Blackstars Angels 2: Full Throttle)
    JIN KAZAMA (Team Mishima)
    HANZO HATTORI (Team Showdown)
     
    #72
  13. Longo_2_guns

    Longo_2_guns Forum Moderator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2003
    Messages:
    17,191
    Likes Received:
    48
    MAI SHIRANUI
    STEVE FOX
    MITSURUGI
    SOL BADGUY
    JIMPACHI
    RAVEN
    CHAMELEON
    CHUN-LI
    TALIM
    KILIK
     
    #73
  14. Bazooka56

    Bazooka56 Rookie

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    693
    Likes Received:
    0
    Mai
    Steve
    Mitsungi
    Sol
    Jimpachi
    Raven
    Chameleon
    Sonya
    Jin

    Bison
     
    #74
  15. Hexagram

    Hexagram Rookie

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2005
    Messages:
    1,338
    Likes Received:
    0
    MAI SHIRANUI
    KYO KUSUNAGI
    MITSURUGI
    SOL BADGUY
    GLACIUS
    RAVEN
    BLACK ORCHID
    CHUN-LI
    TALIM
    and finally
    M. BISON
     
    #75
  16. Wes

    Wes Rookie

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2005
    Messages:
    2,746
    Likes Received:
    0
    MAI SHIRANUI
    KYO KUSUNAGI
    KUMA
    KY KISKE
    GLACIUS
    NA
    BLACK ORCHID
    CHUN-LI
    TALIM
    M. BISON
     
    #76
  17. SevenClever

    SevenClever Rookie

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2008
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    0
    JOHN TALBAIN
    KYO KUSUNAGI
    MITSURUGI
    SOL BADGUY
    JIMPACHI
    RAVEN
    BLACK ORCHID
    CHUN-LI
    JIN KAZAMA
    KILIK
     
    #77
  18. LinksOcarina

    LinksOcarina Rookie

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2005
    Messages:
    12,038
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ok, here are the results.

    Mai defeats John Talbain.
    Kyo defeats Steve Fox.
    Mitsurugi defeats Kuma.
    Sol defeats Ky.
    Glacius defeats Jimpachi.
    Raven defeats Shin Akuma.
    Black Orchid defeats Chameleon.
    Chun-Li defeats Sonya.
    Talim defeats Jin.

    And finally, Kilik defeats M.Bison (2nd) and Hanzo Hattori (3rd)


    And that is one rotation, we got many more to go.

    Next crop of matchups.

    RYU (The Winners) vs IVY (Blackstars Angels)

    IORI YAGAMI (Team SNKy) vs MITSURUGI (Team Samurai)

    SCORPION (Team Paralyzer) vs DHRAMIN (The MK Disasters)

    HAOMARU (Team Showdown) vs VEGA (Super Alpha Turbo)

    HAVIK (The Dark Hearts) vs CHUN-LI (Blackstars Angels 2: Full Throttle)

    KAZUYA (Team Mishima) vs JAGO (Team Instinct)

    ULTRA RUGAL (The Demon Team) vs KIRA (Team Femine)

    OGRE FIRST FORM (Team Hellfire) vs BRYAN FURY (Team Overkill)

    JAM KURADOBERI (Team Guilty) vs ASUKA KAZAMA (Team Grace)

    And finally

    BAD MR. FROSTY (The Underdogs) vs PAUL PHOENIX (Team Mix Combat) vs PANDA (Animals)

    Happy voting.
     
    #78
  19. Longo_2_guns

    Longo_2_guns Forum Moderator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2003
    Messages:
    17,191
    Likes Received:
    48
    Ivy
    Mitsurugi
    Scorpion
    Vega
    Chun-Li
    Kazuya
    Kira
    Bryan
    Asuka
    Paul
     
    #79
  20. Rakon

    Rakon Rookie

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2007
    Messages:
    3,504
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ryu
    Mitsurugi
    Scorpion
    Vega
    Havik
    Jago
    Kira
    Ogre
    Asuka

    Bad Mr. Frosty
     
    #80

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice