Xfire

Discussion in 'Support' started by monkeygoat, Nov 14, 2006.

  1. monkeygoat

    monkeygoat Rookie

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2002
    Messages:
    977
    Likes Received:
    0
    Why can't I put my Xfire in my sig, loads of other forums let you fit them in but GR says it's "too big"
     
    #1
  2. Dobby2244

    Dobby2244 Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2002
    Messages:
    4,879
    Likes Received:
    1
    hmm i coulda sworn i had mine in my sig a while bak.. maybe not ;p cant u change the size of them?
     
    #2
  3. dUKE

    dUKE Rookie

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 1996
    Messages:
    601
    Likes Received:
    0
    good call. i'll look into increasing the size.
     
    #3
  4. dal

    dal Rookie

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2005
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Try it now

    Try it now.
     
    #4
  5. Hellfire1014

    Hellfire1014 Rookie

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2005
    Messages:
    9,426
    Likes Received:
    0
    wtf......................

    I asked for a size increase on time, but never got a reply from a GM, or they said no.

    Shenanigans!
     
    #5

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice